Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED

Company Number
00928736
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1968 (about 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 160 Queen Victoria Street
  • London
  • EC4V 4LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-31 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-08-02 United Kingdom flag THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1968- ) controls United Kingdom flag EQUITIX GP 5 PRIMARY INFRASTRUCTURE (LEICESTER) LTD (United Kingdom, 22 May 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1968- ) controls United Kingdom flag TOLUNA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1968- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive GLIDE PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2001-20 Oct 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1968- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive EVERDEAL FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 2012- 5 Feb 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates details
2021-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Emma Jane Woods as a director on 2021-06-24 details
2021-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-10-15 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2020-10-15 details
2020-10-15 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation as a person with significant control on 2020-10-15 details
2020-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Justin Richard Winder as a director on 2020-06-17 details
2020-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Justin Richard Winder as a director on 2019-12-12 details
2019-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Murray as a director on 2019-10-24 details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yolande Cadman as a director on 2015-10-07 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up