Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA EIGHT LIMITED

Company Number
00928035
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 February 1968 (over 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Mazars Llp
    45 Church Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 2RT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-25
Previous Names
  • HIGH DUTY ALLOYS LIMITED
  • HAWKER SIDDELEY (C.A.L.) LIMITED
  • BURNDEPT LIMITED
  • HAWKER SIDDELEY (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
  • COIN ACCEPTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AA EIGHT LIMITED (Company Number 00928035) Previous Name of Company: High Duty Alloys Limited, Hawker Siddeley (C.A.L.) Limited, Burndept Lim...,

AA EIGHT LIMITED (Company Number 00928035) Previous Name of Company: High Duty Alloys Limited, Hawker Siddeley (C.A.L.) Limited, Burndept Lim...,

Name of Company: AA EIGHT LIMITED Company Number: 00928035 Previous Name of Company: High Duty Alloys Limited, Hawker Siddeley (C.A.L.) Limit...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BTR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 1950- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA EIGHT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Feb 1968- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Schneider Electric Stafford Park 5 Telford TF3 3BL England to C/O Mazars Llp 45 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT on 2018-02-07 details
2018-02-07 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Schneider Electric Stafford Park 5 Telford Shropshire TF3 3BL details
2018-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-30 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2018-01-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tanuja Randery as a director on 2017-09-13 details
2017-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Patrick Hughes as a director on 2017-09-12 details
2017-09-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-09-12 details
2017-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-25 with updates details
2017-02-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor, 80 Victoria Street London SW1E 5JL to Schneider Electric Stafford Park 5 Telford TF3 3BL on 2016-10-31 details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-01 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Invensys Secretaries Limited on 2015-02-27 details
2015-03-25 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Invensys Secretaries Limited on 2015-02-27 details
2015-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Thorogood as a director on 2015-03-01 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-01-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up AA EIGHT LIMITED (Company Number 00928035) Previou... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-01-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors AA EIGHT LIMITED (Company Number 00928035) Previous Name... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-01-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: AA EIGHT LIMITED Company Number: ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf