STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CARDALE DOORS LIMITED

Company Number
00926537
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 January 1968 (over 48 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 88 Wood Street
  • London
  • EC2V 7RS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Previous Names
  • CARDALE AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • CARDAIR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

CARDALE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD,

Appointment of Administrators,

CARDALE DOORS LIMITED,

CARDALE DOORS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Unit 2D SouthPark Ind Estate/C, Unit 2D SouthPark Ind Estate, Birkdale Road, SCUNTHORPE, DN17 2AU, England

Buckingham Road Ind Estate/Car, Buckingham Road Ind Estate, Farm Road, BRACKLEY, Northamptonshire, NN13 7EA, England

Buckingham Road Ind Estate/Car, Buckingham Road Ind Estate, Farm Road, BRACKLEY, Northamptonshire, NN13 7EA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN re edge protection at mezzanine

Notice – I2007/10/22/MRS01, IN requires introduction of Manual Handling training. Notice – I2007/10/22/MRS02, IN requires assessment of risks invo...

Notice – I2007/10/22/MRS01, IN requires introduction of Manual Handling training. Notice – I2007/10/22/MRS02, IN requires assessment of risks invo...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2012 Insolvency court order details
2012-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2012 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2012-11-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-15 details
2012-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-15 details
2012-01-13 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2011-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-15 details
2011-08-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2011 Insolvency court order details
2011-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-15 details
2010-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2010 Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee details
2010-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2010 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-01-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Rsm Bentley Jennison & Co Llp 45 Moorfields London EC2Y 9AE on 2010-01-15 details
2009-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2009 Amended certificate of constitution of creditors' committee details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Declaration that part of the property/undertaking: released/ceased /part /charge no 3 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf