STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALTRO FLOORS LIMITED

Company Number
00925908
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 January 1968 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O The Altro Group Plc
    Works Rd
  • Letchworth
  • SG6 1NW
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ADAMITE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf