We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSORBATHON LIMITED

Company Number
00925107
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 December 1967 (over 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Recovery Hjs
    12-14 Carlton Place
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-10-20
Previous Names
  • B. J. BARFOOT AND SON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-26 details
2010-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-26 details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-01-23 details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Administrator's progress report to 2008-07-27 details
2008-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2008 Result of meeting of creditors details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Registered office changed on 12/02/08 from: 5 red deer court elm road winchester hampshire SO22 5LX details
2008-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-02-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Return made up to 20/10/07; full list of members details
2007-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2006 Return made up to 20/10/06; full list of members details
2005-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2005 Return made up to 20/10/05; full list of members details
2005-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2004 Return made up to 29/10/04; full list of members details
2004-05-27 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/05 to 30/04/05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf