We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROSEMONT PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Company Number
00924648
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 1967 (over 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wrafton
  • Braunton
  • EX33 2DL
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 21100: Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • R. P. DRUGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,880,951
  • £1,205,664 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-07-07 (details)
  • £675,289 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-27 (details)

Company Addresses

ROSEMONT HOUSE, YORKDALE INDUSTRIAL PARK, BRAITHWAITE STREET, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS11 9XE, United Kingdom

Rosemont House,, Yorkdale Industrial Park,, Braithwaite Street, Leeds LS11 9XE, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z823069X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with updates details
2017-05-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Niall Patrick Kavanagh as a secretary on 2017-05-25 details
2017-05-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Annette Corcoran as a secretary on 2017-05-25 details
2017-05-09 true Resolutions details
2016-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Andrew Tucker as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Peter Howard as a director on 2016-02-05 details
2016-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Neil Thomas Lister as a director on 2016-02-05 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-06-30 to 2015-12-31 details
2015-04-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-28 details
2014-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Thompson as a director on 2014-11-19 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Hendrickson as a director details
2014-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Judy Brown as a director details
2014-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sharon Kochan as a director details
2014-06-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Tucker as a secretary details
2014-06-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Niall Patrick Kavanagh as a secretary details
2014-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Andrew Tucker on 2014-03-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
21100 Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

PERRIGO Co plc (Ireland) details
PERRIGO CO (Michigan (US)) details
PERRIGO CO (Michigan (US)) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
R ROSEMONT 629713 World Intellectual Property Organisation 5 1994-12-01 2024-12-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf