STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BEAM MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED

Company Number
00924460
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 December 1967 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Longwalk Road
    Stockley Park
  • Uxbridge
  • UB11 1BA
  • Middlesex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BEAM GLOBAL SPIRITS & WINE (UK) LIMITED
  • ALLIED DOMECQ SPIRITS & WINE (UK) LIMITED
  • HIRAM WALKER AGENCIES LIMITED
  • P.D.CARNEGIE & SONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lycidas Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2015-08-28 details
2015-09-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lycidas Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2015-08-28 details
2015-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Pryce William David Greenow as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2015-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Albert Baladi as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2015-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Pryce William David Greenow as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2015-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Albert Baladi as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2015-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Afon Building 3rd Floor Worthing Road Horsham West Sussex RH12 1TL to 2 Longwalk Road Stockley Park Uxbridge Middlesex UB11 1BA on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Afon Building 3rd Floor Worthing Road Horsham West Sussex RH12 1TL to 2 Longwalk Road Stockley Park Uxbridge Middlesex UB11 1BA on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Del Pino Bermudez De La Puente Sanchez-Aguilera on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Del Pino Bermudez De La Puente Sanchez-Aguilera on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nadim Assi on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Albert Baladi on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nadim Assi on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Albert Baladi on 2015-06-01 details
2014-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nadim Assi on 2014-06-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf