We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD TEWKESBURY SOCIETY LTD nonprofit

Company Number
00920406
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 1967 (about 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 Church Street
  • Tewkesbury
  • GL20 5SN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 55900: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD COTSWOLD LTD
  • ABBEYFIELD TEWKESBURY SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 275458

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-16 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lesley Sheila Chatham as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger Hewins Workmman as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Dawn Elizabeth Hunt as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2017-03-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicola Jane Browning as a secretary on 2016-03-01 details
2017-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-16 with updates details
2017-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from No 1 Mary Grove Highnam Gloucester Gloucestershire GL2 8NH to 49 Church Street Tewkesbury GL20 5SN on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Colin Jones as a secretary on 2017-02-25 details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 no member list details
2016-02-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2016 Change of name notice details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deborah Mary Warren as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 no member list details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Aldridge as a secretary details
2014-04-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Nicola Jane Browning as a secretary details
2014-04-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicola Browning as a secretary details
2014-03-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Nicola Jane Browning as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55900 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 275458 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf