We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAVID THERMALLOY LIMITED

Company Number
00919820
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 1967 (over 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 4, Syms Building Bumpers Way
    Bumpers Farm
  • Chippenham
  • SN14 6LH
  • Wiltshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-30
Previous Names
  • REDPOINT THERMALLOY LTD
  • REDPOINT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 7 Market Place Chippenham Wiltshire SN15 3HD to Suite 4, Syms Building Bumpers Way Bumpers Farm Chippenham Wiltshire SN14 6LH on 2016-04-26 details
2015-08-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of David Alan Wall as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details
2015-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of David Alan Wall as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Wendell Mitchell as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Wendell Mitchell as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for John Wendell Mitchell on 2014-05-30 details
2014-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Wing Hong Wong on 2014-05-30 details
2014-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Wendell Mitchell on 2014-05-30 details
2013-11-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for John Wendell Mitchell on 2013-07-12 details
2013-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Wing Hong Wong on 2013-07-12 details
2013-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Wendell Mitchell on 2013-07-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf