We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARONGATE LTD.

Company Number
00919228
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 October 1967 (over 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 83 Garden Lane
  • Chester
  • CH1 4EW
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-13
Previous Names
  • GARMAN, COOK & CO. LIMIED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Director Stephen Glynne Roberts controls United Kingdom flag inactive AARONGATE LTD. (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 1967- 3 Oct 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-13 with updates details
2016-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Spiers as a director details
2013-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christine Spiers as a secretary details
2011-07-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Lindsey Janette Roberts as a secretary details
2011-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Edward Spiers on 2011-06-02 details
2011-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Irish as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf