We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company Number
00918479
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 October 1967 (about 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit B Gemini House
    180-182 Bermondsey Street
  • London
  • SE1 3TQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • A B CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-09-04 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2017-02-28 details
2017-09-04 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2017-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-27 with updates details
2017-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony John Naughton as a director on 2016-12-19 details
2017-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony John Naughton on 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Katherine Lucy Macaulay on 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Barbara Pamela Buckley as a secretary on 2014-10-10 details
2015-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-09 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-12-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Ralph Burton Buckley as a director on 2014-10-10 details
2014-12-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barbara Pamela Buckley as a director on 2014-10-10 details
2014-12-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ralph Anthony Burton Buckley as a director on 2014-10-10 details
2014-12-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Peter Seib as a director on 2014-10-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf