STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MSAS PROJECT SERVICES

Company Number
00916941
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 1967 (almost 49 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 June 2011
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • No 1 Dorset Street
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2DP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 63.40 - Activities of other transport agencies
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • MCGREGOR PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

TIBBETT & BRITTEN FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

TIBBETT & BRITTEN FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,

TIBBETT & BRITTEN FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-13 details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 Insolvency filing details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 Resolutions details
2010-11-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-02-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-12-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ocean House the Ring Bracknell Berkshire. RG12 1AN on 2009-12-21 details
2009-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Appointment terminated director exel nominee no 2 LIMITED details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Appointment terminated director exel secretarial services LIMITED details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Director appointed mr christopher waters details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Appointment terminated director anthony leadbeater details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Director appointed mr paul taylor details
2009-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2009 Return made up to 19/01/09; full list of members details
2008-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 Return made up to 19/01/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6340 Activities of other transport agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf