We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH TWENTY FIVE LIMITED

Company Number
00913513
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 August 1967 (about 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 April 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • GEHE UK (PRIMARY CARE SERVICES) LIMITED
  • E. & F. CUMMINS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAH TWENTY FIVE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 1967- 4 Apr 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-02-09 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-01-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-05 with updates details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Margaret Hall as a director details
2014-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Shepherd as a director details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf