STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

THE ROTHER BOILER COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
00913208
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 August 1967 (over 48 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brooks House
    Coventry Road
  • Warwick
  • CV34 4LL
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • PULLIN ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

FIRES NUMBER 2 LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

FIRES NUMBER 2 LIMITED,

ELECTRO HEAT LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2011 Resolutions details
2011-12-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Egerton Darling on 2010-09-28 details
2010-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Mcfaull on 2010-09-28 details
2010-09-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Karen Roberts on 2010-09-27 details
2010-09-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Stanier Way Wyvern Business Park Derby Derbyshire DE21 6BF England on 2010-09-27 details
2010-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Egerton Darling on 2010-01-13 details
2010-01-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Karen Roberts on 2010-01-13 details
2010-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Mcfaull on 2010-01-13 details
2009-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2009 Return made up to 03/01/09; no change of members details
2008-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf