We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DUCHY TIMBER LIMITED

Company Number
00912830
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 August 1967 (almost 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Barnfield Crescent
  • Exeter
  • EX1 1QT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 16100: Sawmilling and planing of wood (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • A AND B HIGH LTD
  • PENWELL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Duchy Timber Limited, Duchy Timber, Downend, LOSTWITHIEL, Cornwall, PL22 0RB, England

Duchy Timber Limited, Duchy Timber, Downend, LOSTWITHIEL, Cornwall, PL22 0RB, England

Duchy Timber Limited, Duchy Timber, Downend, LOSTWITHIEL, Cornwall, PL22 0RB, England

Duchy Timber Limited, Duchy Timber, Downend, LOSTWITHIEL, Cornwall, PL22 0RB, England

Duchy Timber Limited, Duchy Timber, Downend, LOSTWITHIEL, Cornwall, PL22 0RB, England

Duchy Timber Limited, Duchy Timber, Downend, LOSTWITHIEL, Cornwall, PL22 0RB, England

Duchy Timber Limited, Duchy Timber, Downend, LOSTWITHIEL, Cornwall, PL22 0RB, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN 304851049 - Lack of railing and edge protection on scaffold IN-304851545 - Risk Assessment for work at height is unsuitable IN-304851551- fail...

PN 304851049 - Lack of railing and edge protection on scaffold IN-304851545 - Risk Assessment for work at height is unsuitable IN-304851551- fail...

PN 304851049 - Lack of railing and edge protection on scaffold IN-304851545 - Risk Assessment for work at height is unsuitable IN-304851551- fail...

PN 304851049 - Lack of railing and edge protection on scaffold IN-304851545 - Risk Assessment for work at height is unsuitable IN-304851551- fail...

PN 304851049 - Lack of railing and edge protection on scaffold IN-304851545 - Risk Assessment for work at height is unsuitable IN-304851551- fail...

PN 304851049 - Lack of railing and edge protection on scaffold IN-304851545 - Risk Assessment for work at height is unsuitable IN-304851551- fail...

PN 304851049 - Lack of railing and edge protection on scaffold IN-304851545 - Risk Assessment for work at height is unsuitable IN-304851551- fail...

UK Gazette Notices

DUCHY TIMBER LIMITED,

DUCHY TIMBER LIMITED,

Company Number: 00912830 Name of Company: DUCHY TIMBER LIMITED Nature of Business: Sawmill and timber merchant Type of Liquidation: Creditors...,

DUCHY TIMBER LIMITED 00912830Registered office: 5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon, EX1 1QT Principal Trading Address: Finnimore Industrial ...,

DUCHY TIMBER LIMITED (Company Number 00912830) Registered office: 5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon, EX1 1QT Principal trading address: Fin...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2016 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2015-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-07 details
2014-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2014 Insolvency filing details
2014-10-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2014 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2014-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-03 details
2014-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2014 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2014-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2014 Result of meeting of creditors details
2013-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2013 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2013-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Xx Finnimore Industrial Estate Ottery St. Mary Devon EX11 1NR United Kingdom on 2013-11-08 details
2013-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-21 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 16 details
2011-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-24 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-11-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-06-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-10-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-12-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1965936 (Issue: 60727) ... [] details
2013-11-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1935857 (Issue: 60682) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16100 Sawmilling and planing of wood UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf