Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
00912211
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 1967 (almost 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ramez Sousou
  • Mr Neal Moszkowski
  • Mr Charles Robert Kaye
Registered Address
  • Fanum House
    Basing View
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 4EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • AA COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
  • AA COMMERCIAL INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
  • DEVITT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • BACON EVERITT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FANUM HOUSE, BASING VIEW, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG21 4EA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1904708

Branches

Isle of Man flag inactive branch AA Commercial Insurance Brokers Limited (Isle of Man, 18 Jan 1991-23 Jan 1996) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION INSURANCE SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1967- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Augustus Park as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Patrick Coughlan as a director on 2022-03-15 details
2021-10-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr James Edward Cox as a secretary on 2021-10-01 details
2021-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with updates details
2021-06-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nadia Hoosen as a secretary on 2021-05-31 details
2020-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon John Breakwell as a director on 2020-07-17 details
2020-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of David Patrick Coughlan as a director on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Edward Fairclough on 2019-07-19 details
2020-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-20 with no updates details
2020-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lewis David Miles as a director on 2020-01-14 details
2019-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-10-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Richard Searle as a director on 2019-08-01 details
2019-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Edward Fairclough as a director on 2019-07-19 details
2019-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon John Breakwell as a director on 2019-06-27 details
2019-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-20 with no updates details
2019-02-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Catherine Marie Free as a secretary on 2019-01-30 details
2019-02-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Nadia Hoosen as a secretary on 2019-01-30 details
2018-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up