We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
00912191
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 1967 (about 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 January 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fanum House
    Basing View
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 4EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gillian Pritchard on 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert James Scott as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Gillian Pritchard as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Catherine Zawada on 2016-01-21 details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-08-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Taguma Ngondonga as a secretary on 2015-08-05 details
2015-08-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Catherine Zawada as a secretary on 2015-08-05 details
2015-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert James Scott on 2015-03-20 details
2015-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Kenneth Boland as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Falcon Millar as a director on 2014-12-16 details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert James Scott on 2014-08-08 details
2014-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert James Scott on 2014-02-02 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf