STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LEX AUTOLEASE (VL) LIMITED

Company Number
00910788
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 July 1967 (over 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • LLOYDS TSB AUTOLEASE (VL) LIMITED
  • FIRST NATIONAL VEHICLE LEASING LIMITED
  • FREIGHT TRANSPORT LEASING LIMITED
  • FREIGHT TRANSPORT LEASING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTENTION TO COMMENCE MEMBERS’ VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONS HIGHWAY VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 3113876) LEX AUTOLEASE (FMS) LIMITED...,

Company Number: 02523852 Name of Company: BAVARIAN MORTGAGES NO. 5 LIMITED Nature of Business: Activities of head offices Registered office: ...,

BAVARIAN MORTGAGES NO. 5 LIMITED (Company Number 02523852) Registered office: 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF Principal trading address: ...,

BAVARIAN MORTGAGES NO. 5 LIMITED (Company Number 02523852) Registered office: 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF Principal trading address: ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6992506

Company Addresses

25 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON, EC2V 7HN, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-02 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Tower House Charterhall Drive Chester CH88 3AN details
2016-07-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Tower House Charterhall Drive Chester CH88 3AN details
2016-07-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Gresham Street London EC2V 7HN to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2016-07-11 details
2016-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-07-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claude Kwasi Sarfo-Agyare as a director on 2014-12-16 details
2014-08-18 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Tower House Charterhall Drive Chester CH88 3AN details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carol Ann Parkes on 2013-08-10 details
2013-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carol Ann Parkes on 2013-08-10 details
2013-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Carol Ann Parkes as a director details
2013-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Carol Ann Parkes as a director details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-15 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-07-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-07-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-07-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf