[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P OPTAK LIMITED

Company Number
00910019
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 July 1967 (almost 54 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 October 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woburn Buildings
    Woburn Walk
  • London
  • WC1H 0JJ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • EXECUTIVE AND INDUSTRIAL CATERING SERVICES LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2018-07-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-16 details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-16 details
2007-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2001-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2001-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2000-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2000 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2000-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2000 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf