[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C.S. & T. TEWKESBURY LIMITED

Company Number
00909411
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 June 1967 (about 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Gordon Fox
Registered Address
  • Linton Park
    Linton
  • Maidstone
  • ME17 4AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-06
Previous Names
  • TEWKESBURY COLD STORES,LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ASSOCIATED FISHERIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1929- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.C.S. & T. TEWKESBURY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 1967- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-06 with updates details
2020-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-06 with no updates details
2019-11-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2019-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-06 with updates details
2018-04-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Amarpal Takk as a secretary on 2018-04-20 details
2018-04-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julia Alison Morton as a secretary on 2018-04-20 details
2018-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with updates details
2018-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-06 with updates details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Ann Walker as a director on 2015-06-12 details
2015-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anil Kumar Mathur as a director on 2015-06-04 details
2015-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf