We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRISSENDEN TRUST LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00908335
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 1967 (almost 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 82 High Street
    Tenterden
  • Kent
  • TN30 6JG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5590: Other accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-23
Previous Names
  • THE ABBEYFIELD TENTERDEN SOCIETY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 253760

register id: Z8104297

Company Addresses

BEACON OAK HOUSE, ASHFORD ROAD, TENTERDEN, KENT, TN30 6RY, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-23 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Cannon as a director on 2015-02-04 details
2018-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2018-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2018-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-23 with no updates details
2018-03-20 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-03-20 details
2018-03-20 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Alfred Solly on 2018-02-13 details
2018-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Charles Richardson as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Alfred Solly as a director on 2018-02-13 details
2017-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-23 with updates details
2016-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 no member list details
2015-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 no member list details
2015-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael William Solly as a director on 2015-01-08 details
2014-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Frank Champion as a director on 2014-06-08 details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-23 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 253760 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf