We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RAPPORT HOUSING AND CARE nonprofit

Company Number
00908333
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 1967 (over 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Station Road
    Cuxton
  • Rochester
  • ME2 1AB
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • THE ABBEYFIELD KENT SOCIETY
  • THE ABBEYFIELD MEDWAY VALLEY SOCIETY
  • ABBEYFIELD GILLINGHAM SOCIETY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-13 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-12-14 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2017-09-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Laurence Thomas Fowler-Stevens as a secretary on 2017-08-14 details
2017-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-14 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-30 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 009083330035, created on 2017-05-26 details
2017-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Taylor as a director on 2017-04-27 details
2017-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter William Ariel Lake as a director on 2017-05-09 details
2017-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Cathy Elaine Duplessis on 2017-04-12 details
2017-04-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Cathy Elaine Duplessis as a director on 2017-02-08 details
2017-04-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Clare Elizabeth Burgess as a director on 2017-02-08 details
2017-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-13 with updates details
2017-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tony Harry Searles as a director on 2016-03-16 details
2017-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Durell Abbott Barnes as a director on 2016-10-18 details
2017-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rowley Leigh as a director on 2016-11-07 details
2017-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robin Graham Caven as a director on 2016-03-16 details
2017-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Danielle (Dan) Bride as a director on 2016-03-16 details
2017-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Michele Low as a director on 2016-03-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 254140 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf