Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FARLEIGH SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00905522
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 1967 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Farleigh School
    Red Rice
  • Andover
  • SP11 7PW
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-16
Previous Names
  • FARLEIGH HOUSE TRUSTEE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 307340

register id: Z7294444

Company Addresses

RED RICE, ANDOVER, HANTS, SP11 7PW, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Gillian Fiona Orr as a director on 2022-08-01 details
2022-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charlotte Cunningham as a director on 2022-07-31 details
2022-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-16 with no updates details
2021-11-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-07-31 details
2021-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-16 with no updates details
2020-12-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-16 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hugo George Keith as a director on 2019-08-01 details
2019-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gavin John Hamilton as a director on 2019-07-31 details
2019-03-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-16 with no updates details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anna Frances Dixon Green as a director on 2018-11-15 details
2018-09-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kirsty Anderson as a director on 2018-08-31 details
2018-09-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Richard Lorimer Lane as a secretary on 2018-09-01 details
2018-09-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Daniel John Boswell as a secretary on 2018-08-31 details
2018-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bettina Betton as a director on 2018-08-31 details
2018-08-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Dominic James Syder as a director on 2018-07-31 details
2018-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-16 with no updates details
2018-03-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1157842 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up