STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A.S.LLOYD & SON LIMITED

Company Number
00904792
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 1967 (over 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Albion Works
    Vale Business Park
  • Llandow Cowbridge
  • CF71 7PF
  • Vale Of Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32300: Manufacture of sports goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • LAPLOK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Unit 33, Vale Business Park/A, Unit 33, Vale Business Park, LLANDOW, CF71 7PF, Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served as company have failed to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the copying lathe, namely the rotating drive bar to the heads and the ...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-05-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Horton Lloyd as a secretary details
2013-05-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Horton Lloyd as a secretary details
2013-05-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Lloyd as a secretary details
2013-05-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Lloyd as a secretary details
2013-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Lloyd as a director details
2013-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Lloyd as a director details
2013-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32300 Manufacture of sports goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf