Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLANDALE CARE GROUP LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00900504
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 March 1967 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Croft
    94 Irby Road
  • Heswall
  • CH61 6XG
  • Wirral
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-25
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD HESWALL SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 252624

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-25 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Harry Robert Crook as a director on 2022-05-04 details
2022-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jayne Susan Hennessey as a director on 2022-05-03 details
2022-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30 details
2022-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-25 with no updates details
2021-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lynn Pierce as a director on 2021-11-09 details
2021-09-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Harry Robert Crook as a secretary on 2021-09-27 details
2021-09-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Chandler Warren as a secretary on 2021-09-27 details
2021-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Doctor Elizabeth Anne Cooper as a director on 2021-07-12 details
2021-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee Richard Spears as a director on 2021-06-16 details
2021-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-25 with no updates details
2021-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas James Hobbs as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lynn Pierce as a director on 2021-03-24 details
2021-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melissa Davies as a director on 2021-01-22 details
2021-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Jayne Hennessey as a director on 2021-01-04 details
2020-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Carl David Howell as a director on 2020-12-16 details
2020-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Debra Whitby as a director on 2020-11-19 details
2020-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carole Mary Condren as a director on 2020-05-20 details
2020-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-25 with no updates details
2020-04-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up