Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERGELE GOLF CLUB LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00900281
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 1967 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tan Y Gopa Road
    Abergele
  • Conwy
  • LL22 8DS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9311: Operation of sports facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-22
Previous Names
  • ABERGELE AND PENSARN GOLF CLUB,LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

TAN-Y-GOPA ROAD, ABERGELE, CONWY, LL22 8DS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6105143

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Davies controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABERGELE GOLF CLUB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1967- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-22 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Chell as a director on 2017-12-04 details
2017-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dewi Wyn Roberts as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Chell as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Geoffrey Hatcher as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Pembroke Carpenter as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Stephen Powell as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Hughes as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2016-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Barbara Carrass Wells as a director on 2016-06-27 details
2016-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Thomas as a director on 2016-06-27 details
2016-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 no member list details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Stephen Phillips as a director on 2015-11-24 details
2015-09-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Peter Langdon as a secretary on 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Allen Walford as a director on 2015-06-29 details
2015-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-22 no member list details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.11 Operation of sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf