STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
00898129
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 February 1967 (over 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
BARCLAYS PLC
Registered Address
  • Churchill Plaza
    Churchill Way
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 7GP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64910: Financial leasing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARCLAYS MERCANTILE INDUSTRIAL FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £257,472

Company Addresses

CHURCHILL PLAZA, CHURCHILL WAY, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG21 7GP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4902487

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ketan Dhirendra Merchant as a director on 2016-02-16 details
2015-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Terence Leather as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2015-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dennis John Watson as a director on 2015-09-07 details
2015-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dennis John Watson as a director on 2015-09-07 details
2015-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ketan Dhirendra Merchant as a director on 2015-08-13 details
2015-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ketan Dhirendra Merchant as a director on 2015-08-13 details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2015-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64910 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United Kingdom flag BARCLAYS PLC (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1896- ) details
United Kingdom flag BARCLAYS PLC (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1896- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf