We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A GUNN LIMITED

Company Number
00895334
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 January 1967 (almost 51 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    One Snowhill Snow Hill Queensway
  • Birmingham
  • B4 6GH
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • A GUNN (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • A GUNN (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HEWDEN POWER LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

HEWDEN POWER LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-09-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Trafford House Chester Road Old Trafford Manchester M32 0RL on 2011-09-13 details
2011-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2011 Insolvency resolution details
2011-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susan Shardlow on 2010-07-26 details
2010-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kevin Parkes on 2010-07-26 details
2010-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Shardlow on 2010-07-26 details
2010-05-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Finning Uk Ltd Watling Street Cannock Staffordshire WS11 8LL on 2010-05-26 details
2010-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Shardlow as a director details
2010-05-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Douglas Sprout as a secretary details
2010-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Douglas Sprout as a director details
2010-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Dickinson as a director details
2010-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Davies as a director details
2010-05-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Susan Shardlow as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf