[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CYNFLEX LIMITED

Company Number
00894483
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 December 1966 (over 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan John Moore
  • Mrs Elizabeth Anne Clarke
  • Mrs Sarah Louise Motler
Registered Address
  • 138 Derby Road
    Long Eaton
  • Nottingham
  • NG10 4ER
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22.19: Manufacture of other rubber products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.19: Manufacture of other rubber products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2219: Manufacture of other rubber products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2220: Manufacture of plastics products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • SIGMA CONSOLIDATED PLASTICS LIMITED
  • SYNFLEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Sarah Louise Motler controls United Kingdom flag CYNFLEX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 1966- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mr Alan John Moore controls United Kingdom flag CYNFLEX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 1966- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mrs Elizabeth Anne Clarke controls United Kingdom flag CYNFLEX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 1966- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan John Moore as a secretary on 2020-12-24 details
2021-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan John Moore as a director on 2020-12-24 details
2021-07-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of A Person with Significant Control as a person with significant control on 2020-12-24 details
2021-06-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-15 with updates details
2020-06-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-15 with updates details
2019-06-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-15 with updates details
2018-06-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-05-21 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Elizabeth Anne Clarke as a person with significant control on 2018-04-25 details
2018-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elizabeth Anne Clarke on 2018-04-25 details
2017-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-15 with updates details
2017-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elizabeth Anne Clarke on 2014-11-27 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.19 Manufacture of other rubber products UK SIC Classification 2007 details
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf