[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JOHN ROBERTSON BUTLER & SON (WEST READING) LIMITED

Company Number
00893648
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 December 1966 (over 54 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 April 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-28
Previous Names
  • R. BROWN (CHEMISTS) READING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Lpl One Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive JOHN ROBERTSON BUTLER & SON (WEST READING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1966- 4 Apr 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-02-09 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-01-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2016-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-02 with updates details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Margaret Hall as a director details
2014-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Shepherd as a director details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thorsten Beer as a director details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf