STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

NSPCC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
00890446
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 October 1966 (over 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nspcc Weston House
    42 Curtain Road
  • London
  • EC2A 3NH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • N.S.P.C.C. TRADING COMPANY LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

42 CURTAIN ROAD, LONDON, EC2A 3NH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6136532

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Anthony Liver as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Martin Watt as a director on 2015-06-09 details
2015-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Thomas Wanless as a director on 2015-06-09 details
2015-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Phillip Noyes on 2014-06-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf