Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THERMAL CERAMICS UK LIMITED

Company Number
00890443
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 October 1966 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tebay Road
    Bromborough
  • Wirral
  • CH62 3PH
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED
  • MORGANITE THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED
  • MORGANITE CERAMIC FIBRES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Branches

Luxembourg flag branch Morganite Ceramic Fibres Ltd (Luxembourg, 16 May 1986- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MORGAN EUROPE HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag THERMAL CERAMICS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1966- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 United Kingdom flag THERMAL CERAMICS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1966- ) controls United Kingdom flag JEMMTEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with no updates details
2021-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Robert Bloomer on 2021-02-22 details
2021-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Robert Bloomer as a director on 2021-02-22 details
2021-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lennart Anthony Holtkamp as a director on 2021-02-22 details
2020-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Michael Gwyn Thomas as a director on 2020-06-10 details
2020-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig John Freeman as a director on 2020-06-10 details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with no updates details
2019-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Craig John Freeman as a director on 2019-12-04 details
2019-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Alan Pollard as a director on 2019-11-08 details
2019-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-11 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with no updates details
2019-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Alan Pollard on 2019-02-14 details
2019-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Alan Pollard on 2019-02-14 details
2019-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Alan Pollard as a director on 2019-01-18 details
2019-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Robert Bloomer as a director on 2019-01-18 details
2019-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Gwyn Thomas as a director on 2019-01-18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
23.49 Manufacture of other ceramic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up