STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

PORVAIR FILTRATION GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
00888596
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 September 1966 (almost 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 REGIS PLACE, BERGEN WAY
  • KING'S LYNN
  • PE30 2JN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28990: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • PORVAIR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PORVAIR FILTRATION GROUP LIMITED

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. CHRISTOPHER PATRIC TYLER / 31/03/2015

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN STIRLING / 31/03/2015

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BENJAMIN DENYS WILLIAM STOCKS / 31/03/2015

31/03/15 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/13

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2014 FROM, 7 REGIS PLACE, NORTH LYNN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, KING'S LYNN, PE30 2JN, ENGLAND

31/03/14 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTIAAN BEECH

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

1 Concorde Close, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5RT

Branches

This company has the following out-of-jurisdiction branches:

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
28990 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch Porvair Filtration Group Ltd (Belgium, 1 Nov 2010- ) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 9 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf