We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
00887321
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 September 1966 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Basement 2
    22 Greek Street
  • London
  • W1D 4DY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • ADMAIL (DISTRIBUTORS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Coade Aljoe controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 1966- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with no updates details
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Coade Aljoe as a director on 2016-10-20 details
2016-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Coade Aljoe on 2016-09-16 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Westminster City Halls Suite 8.21 64 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QP to 22 Basement 2 22 Greek Street London W1D 4DY on 2016-09-06 details
2016-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 104-106 Rochester Row London SW1P 1JP on 2013-06-21 details
2013-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.02 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf