We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT 123 LIMITED

Company Number
00886763
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 August 1966 (about 51 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 490-492 Wallisdown Road
  • Bournemouth
  • BH11 8PU
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 32.10 - Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • EMD DRIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • THE ELECTRIC MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
  • CETRONIC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Justin Levine as a director details
2011-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-03-10 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 9 details
2010-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Justin Anthos Colin Levine on 2010-02-12 details
2010-02-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stephen Geoffrey Siggs as a secretary details
2010-02-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Dyoss as a secretary details
2009-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details
2008-12-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/2008 to 30/06/2009 details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Appointment terminated director gregory howell details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Director appointed stephen geoffrey siggs details
2008-11-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 9 details
2008-10-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3210 Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf