STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BAE SYSTEMS MARINE (YSL) LIMITED

Company Number
00883985
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 July 1966 (about 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Warwick House, Po Box 87
    Farnborough Aerospace Centre
  • Farnborough
  • GU14 6YU
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MARCONI MARINE (YSL) LIMITED
  • YARROW SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Ann-Louise Holding as a director details
2013-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Ann-Louise Holding as a director details
2013-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Musgrave as a director details
2013-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Musgrave as a director details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf