We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. PENSIONS TRUSTEES NUMBER 2 LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00881931
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 June 1966 (over 51 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 November 2014
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fanum House
    Basing View
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 4EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-01
Previous Names
  • A. A. PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FANUM HOUSE, BASING VIEW, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG21 4EA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7088979

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 no member list details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-01 no member list details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-01 no member list details
2012-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Hall on 2012-01-01 details
2012-03-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Adrian Stanley Henry Furnell on 2009-10-01 details
2012-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Foster on 2012-01-01 details
2012-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Foster on 2012-01-01 details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Lawrence Millman as a director details
2011-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee Simpson as a director details
2011-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Paschalides as a director details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 no member list details
2010-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon David George Douglas on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf