STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

'A' CLASS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
00881791
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 1966 (almost 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BDO LLP
    125 Colmore Row
  • Birmingham
  • B3 3SD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
1998-06-30
Previous Names
  • 'A' CLASS CONSTRUCTION (TONYPANDY) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

Notice of Intended Dividends,

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

‘A’ CLASS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 00881791 ) Registered office: c/o BDO LLP, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3SD Principal tradi...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-12-06 details
2013-09-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from New Guild House 45 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 2LX on 2013-09-04 details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-06-06 details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-12-06 details
2012-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-06 details
2012-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2012 Insolvency court order details
2012-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2012 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-06 details
2011-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-06 details
2011-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-06 details
2011-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-06 details
2011-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-06 details
2011-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Geoffrey N Burford & Co Eaglehurst 110 Cyncoed Road Cyncoed Cardiff CF23 6BL on 2011-06-03 details
2011-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2011 Insolvency court order details
2011-06-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-06-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf