We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABV CELEBRITIES LIMITED

Company Number
00881309
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 1966 (over 51 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ripple Cafe Bar & Restaurant
    Swans Nest Lane
  • Stratford-Upon-Avon
  • CV37 7LS
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • MUST EAT AND DRINK LTD
  • CHINALIGHT RESTAURANT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2010 Completion of winding up details
2010-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2009-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Registered office changed on 28/03/2009 from 4-5 henley street stratford-upon-avon warks CV37 6PT details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details
2008-09-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2008-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-02-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2008 Return made up to 31/12/07; full list of members details
2007-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2007-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2007-06-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2007 Return made up to 31/12/06; full list of members details
2006-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2006 Return made up to 31/12/05; full list of members details
2006-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2005-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.40 Bars UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf