STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

B & W GROUP LTD

Company Number
00880499
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 1966 (over 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dale Road
    Worthing
  • West Sussex
  • BN11 2BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26400: Manufacture of consumer electronics (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 27510: Manufacture of electric domestic appliances (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46431: Wholesale of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and of the equipment on which these are played (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47910: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • B & W LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

19 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 2BH, GB

Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 2BH, GB

Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 2BH, GB

Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 2BH, GB

Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 2BH, GB

Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 2BH, GB

Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 2BH, GB

Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 2BH, GB

Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 2BH, GB

Dale Road/B & W Group Ltd, B & W Group Ltd, Dale Road, WORTHING, West Sussex, BN11 2BH, England

Trademark Registrations

17 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Classé - registered on 16 Nov 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PANORAMA - registered on 23 Dec 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PV1 - registered on 10 Jan 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: i COMMAND - registered on 11 Feb 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: B&W GROUP - registered on 11 Feb 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BOWERS & WILKINS - registered on 28 Jun 2001

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: LISTEN AND YOU'LL SEE - registered on 21 Oct 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: NAUTILUS - registered on 14 Mar 2013

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 6 Jun 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: JOHN BOWERS - registered on 16 Sep 2005

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6114968

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served for No Thorough exam & Test of Spray Booths Compliance date 14/12/11

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-29 true Resolutions details
2016-09-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hans Henrik Berland on 2016-09-01 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Liu as a director on 2016-05-03 details
2016-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Richard Gwynne Lewis as a director on 2016-05-03 details
2016-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Xavier Coirbay as a director on 2016-05-03 details
2016-06-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Duncan Edward Johnson as a director on 2016-02-22 details
2016-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Richard Gwynne Lewis as a director on 2016-02-15 details
2015-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Evert Jan Huizing on 2015-06-29 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Evert Jan Huizing on 2015-06-29 details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2014 Registration of charge 008804990031, created on 2014-09-25 details
2014-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2014 Registration of charge 008804990031, created on 2014-09-25 details
2014-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geoff Ivor Edwards on 2014-07-01 details
2014-07-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geoff Ivor Edwards on 2014-07-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27510 Manufacture of electric domestic appliances UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26400 Manufacture of consumer electronics UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46431 Wholesale of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and of the equipment on which these are played UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf