We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON RADIATOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
00877662
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 April 1966 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jane Katherine Stringer
Registered Address
  • 54 Whitehorse Lane
    London
  • SE25 6RQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AARON RADIATOR COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 Mrs Jane Katherine Stringer controls United Kingdom flag AARON RADIATOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 1966- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-03-31 to 2017-06-30 details
2017-03-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-02 with updates details
2017-02-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jane Katherine Stringer on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gerald William Stringer on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jane Katherine Stringer on 2017-02-27 details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf