[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH FURB PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company Number
00877460
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 April 1966 (almost 55 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • AAH NINETEEN LIMITED
  • AYRTON SAUNDERS (MIDLAND) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SAPPHIRE COURT, PARADISE WAY, COVENTRY WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV2 2TX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6721927

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAH FURB PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1966-19 Jan 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-11-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-03 with updates details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian Keen as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Hilger as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2018-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-10 with updates details
2018-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcus Hilger on 2018-03-09 details
2018-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-06 with updates details
2017-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Hilger as a director on 2017-11-13 details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-05 with updates details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf