We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PREMIER FARNELL LIMITED

Company Number
00876412
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 1966 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Farnell House
    Forge Lane
  • Leeds
  • LS12 2NE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64204: Activities of distribution holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • PREMIER FARNELL PLC
  • FARNELL ELECTRONICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Canal Road, Amley, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS12 2TU

156 ARMLEY ROAD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLA X0 00000

FARNELL HOUSE, FORGE LANE, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS12 2NE, United Kingdom

Farnell House, Forge Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 2NE, GB

Farnell House, Forge Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 2NE, GB

Farnell House,, Forge Lane, Leeds LS12 2NE, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: 1006603

register id: Z6449432

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-16 with no updates details
2017-04-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-04-19 details
2017-04-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-04-07 details
2017-04-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-07 details
2017-04-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-17 details
2017-02-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Steven John Webb as a secretary on 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr. Michael Ryan Mccoy as a secretary on 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-13 details
2017-01-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-23 details
2017-01-20 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-01-31 to 2017-06-30 details
2017-01-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-16 details
2016-12-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-12 details
2016-12-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-28 details
2016-12-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-11 details
2016-12-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-02 details
2016-11-16 true Resolutions details
2016-11-16 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2016-10-26 Order of Court Court order details
2016-10-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-17 details
2016-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Read Crowell as a director on 2016-10-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64204 Activities of distribution holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
element14 BE IN YOUR ELEMENT Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 35, 38, 41, 42 2011-03-22 2021-03-22 details
element14 1040932 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 35, 38, 41, 42 2010-02-17 2020-02-17 details
ELEMENT 14 Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 35, 38, 41, 42 2010-02-17 2020-02-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf