[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HANMERE POLYTHENE LIMITED

Company Number
00876107
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 1966 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Martin John Foreman
  • Bryony Louise Andree Cove
  • Martin John Foreman
  • Mr Richard William James Parry
  • The Hon Mark Thomas Bridges Cvo
  • Ms Anne-Marie Piper
  • Martin John Foreman
  • Mr Tom Phipps
  • Mr Alexander Sheffield
  • Mr Alexander Charles Winter Sheffield
Registered Address
  • Blackhorse Road
    Letchworth
  • Herts
  • SG6 1HD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2220: Manufacture of plastics products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-19
Previous Names
  • HANMERE (POLYTHENE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Blackhorse Road/Hanmere Polyth, Blackhorse Road, LETCHWORTH, SG6 1HD, England

Blackhorse Road/Hanmere Polyth, Blackhorse Road, LETCHWORTH, SG6 1HD, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x IN issued as the employees exposed to noise at a level above the upper exposure action value are not placed under suitable health surveillance,...

1 x IN issued as the employees exposed to noise at a level above the upper exposure action value are not placed under suitable health surveillance,...

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-22 United Kingdom flag TRUEMAN PARENT A LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag HANMERE POLYTHENE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1966- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TRUEMAN C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag HANMERE POLYTHENE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1966- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2021 Resolutions details
2021-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-03-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 008761070013, created on 2021-03-19 details
2021-03-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 008761070012 in full details
2020-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-29 with no updates details
2020-09-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 008761070007 in full details
2020-08-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mushtaq Khan as a director on 2020-08-03 details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-29 with updates details
2019-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin John Foreman as a director on 2019-07-08 details
2019-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-30 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Trueman Parent a Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-12-22 details
2018-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with no updates details
2018-06-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jim Farrell as a director on 2018-06-19 details
2018-03-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stewart Harries as a secretary on 2018-03-15 details
2018-03-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Jim Farrell as a secretary on 2018-03-15 details
2018-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Lennon as a director on 2017-12-22 details
2018-01-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Finexys Limited as a secretary on 2018-01-15 details
2018-01-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stewart Harries as a secretary on 2018-01-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf