JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED

Company Number
00875947
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
1 April 1966 (about 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 MORE LONDON PLACE, LONDON
  • ENGLAND
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6512: Other monetary intermediation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Previous Names
  • SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED (2006-08-22)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED

NOTICE BY ADMINISTRATOR OF A CHANGE IN COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2014 FROM, 21 NEW STREET, LONDON, EC2M 4HR, UNITED KINGDOM

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JAMES YOUNGS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES YOUNGS

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/10/2014

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2014

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2014

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2014

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED,

KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED,

KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED,

KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED,

KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED,

KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Rule 2.95 of the Insolvency Rules 1986 that the Joint Administr...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5864701

Company Addresses

KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER, 21 NEW STREET, BISHOPSGATE, LONDON, EC2M 4HR, United Kingdom

Licences

This company has the following licences:

  • Financial Licence (The equivalent of Credit Institutions, authorised by Competent Authorities in Member States)
  • * While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
    Data on this page last changed May 23 2015

    Problem/question about this data? Click here

    API Open Data

    Get this info as json, xml, rdf