STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GORKANA GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
00874637
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 1966 (about 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Discovery House
    28-42 Banner Street
  • London
  • EC1Y 8QE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63120: Web portals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • DURRANTS LIMITED
  • DURRANTS PRESS CUTTINGS LIMITED
  • DURRANTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • DURRANT'S PRESS CUTTINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

10 payments from government totalling £60,145

Public Statements

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Discovery House, 28-42 Banner Street, London, EC1Y 8QE

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jacob Pearlstein as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jacob Pearlstein as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Wruble Granat as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Wruble Granat as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ciara Jordan as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-08-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Myles Johnson as a secretary on 2015-08-20 details
2015-08-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Myles Johnson as a secretary on 2015-08-20 details
2015-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Myles Johnson as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Myles Johnson as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ciara Jordan as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Charles Arthur Thompson on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Charles Arthur Thompson on 2015-06-26 details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Paul Fathers as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2015-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Paul Fathers as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63120 Web portals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf