We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAR (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Company Number
00873950
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 March 1966 (almost 52 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Berkeley Court
    Borough Road
  • Newcastle Under Lyme
  • ST5 1TT
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17.51: Manufacture of carpets and rugs (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-05-20
Previous Names
  • RIETER AUTOMOTIVE CARPETS LIMITED
  • FIRTH FURNISHINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Final Meetings,

ACAR (REALISATIONS) LIMITED,

Notice: 281 (Issue: 55106) Date: 22 April 1998 Issue Number: 55106 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Wednesday, 22 April 1998 Notice Code: 243...,

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch FIRTH FURNISHINGS LIMITED (Belgium, 13 Apr 1984- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-07 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2015-11-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-05-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2005-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2005 Registered office changed on 01/12/05 from: kpmg festival way stoke on trent ST1 5TA details
2005-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2005 Court order details
2003-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2003 Dissolved details
2003-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2003 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2003-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2002 Court order details
2002-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2002 Dissolved details
2002-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2002 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2001-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17.51 Manufacture of carpets and rugs UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf