[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
00872842
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 March 1966 (about 55 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgravetriangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • B.A.S.NOMINEES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Aah Limited and United Kingdom flag AAH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 1923- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAH NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 1966-19 Jan 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-11-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-22 with updates details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Hilger as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian Keen as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-14 with updates details
2018-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-11 with updates details
2018-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcus Hilger on 2018-03-09 details
2018-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Hilger as a director on 2017-11-13 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-07 with updates details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf