[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD BRISTOL AND KEYNSHAM SOCIETY nonprofit

Company Number
00872566
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 1966 (about 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael David Innes
  • Mr Edward Langston
Registered Address
  • 29 Alma Vale Road
    Clifton
  • Bristol
  • BS8 2HL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD BRISTOL SOCIETY
  • ABBEYFIELD BRISTOL SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-20 Mr Edward Langston controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABBEYFIELD BRISTOL AND KEYNSHAM SOCIETY (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1966- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael David Innes controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABBEYFIELD BRISTOL AND KEYNSHAM SOCIETY (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1966- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-09-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Hayley Richards on 2020-09-14 details
2020-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Hayley Richards as a director on 2020-03-20 details
2020-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-03-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Ann Carole Smith as a director on 2020-03-12 details
2020-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sara Touzel as a director on 2020-03-12 details
2020-03-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Douglas Floyd Wood as a director on 2020-03-12 details
2020-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gillian Diana Margaret Oakhill as a director on 2019-11-27 details
2019-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Hopkins as a director on 2019-08-02 details
2019-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Harper Kane as a director on 2019-09-24 details
2019-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Caroline Elizabeth Byrt as a director on 2018-08-16 details
2018-11-29 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Michael David Innes as a person with significant control on 2018-03-20 details
2018-11-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Edward Langston as a person with significant control on 2018-03-20 details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-11-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Fiona Baden Meaking as a secretary on 2017-11-28 details
2017-11-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart George Palmer as a secretary on 2017-11-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 257532 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf