Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROCKWELL AUTOMATION LIMITED

Company Number
00872110
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 February 1966 (about 56 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pitfield
    Kiln Farm
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK11 3DR
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-27
Previous Names
  • ICS TRIPLEX (EMEA) LIMITED
  • ICS TRIPLEX (EMEA) PLC
  • INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES PLC
  • INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PITFIELD, KILN FARM, MILTON KEYNES, MK11 3DR, United Kingdom

Pitfield, Kiln Farm,, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK11 3DR, GB

Hall Road, Maldon, Essex CM9 4LA, GB

Hall Road, Maldon, Essex CM9 4LA, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1323013

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Rockwell Automation, Inc controls United Kingdom flag ROCKWELL AUTOMATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 1966- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-30 United Kingdom flag ROCKWELL AUTOMATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 1966- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ODOS IMAGING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 2010- 8 Jan 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with updates details
2021-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-27 with no updates details
2020-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Joseph Quinn as a director on 2020-01-10 details
2020-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Kenneth Suttle as a director on 2020-01-10 details
2019-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-04 with no updates details
2019-05-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Philip Jonathan Hadfield as a director on 2019-05-01 details
2019-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Christopher Bottomley as a director on 2019-04-30 details
2019-05-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Erik Julien Jozef Casselman as a director on 2019-05-01 details
2018-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-27 with no updates details
2018-01-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-07-06 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Rockwell Automation, Inc as a person with significant control on 2017-07-06 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-27 with updates details
2017-03-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Christopher Bottomley as a director on 2016-10-05 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
26.51/2 Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC (Delaware (US)) details
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC (Delaware (US)) details
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC (Delaware (US)) details
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC (Delaware (US)) details
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC (Delaware (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SENSIA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 9, 16, 37, 38, 41, 42 2021-05-25 details
EMULATE3D E Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2020-09-15 details
ODOS IMAGING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2020-09-08 details
ODOS IMAGING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2020-04-28 details
EMULATE3D Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2020-03-03 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up